Estimation : 15 000 € / 20 000 €

Adjugé 15 120 €

Ecole italienne du XVII° siècle.
La Cène.
Huile sur toile d'origine.
Au revers un galon clouté sur le pourtour. 117 x 158 cm.
Petits accidents et manques.
On remarque l'agneau pascal posé sur le plat central devant le Christ bénissant le pain et Judas avec ses cheveux brun - roux, la bourse dans sa main droite, tourné vers le spectateur.
Au fond de la pièce, se dresse dans des niches deux beaux vases de fleurs typiques de la peinture du Nord du XVII° siècle.

The Last Supper.
Original. oil on canvas
On the reverse side, a strip of studded piping around the edge. 117 x 158 cm.
Small accidents and misses.
One notices the paschal lamb resting on the central plate in front of Christ blessing the bread and Judas with his brown - red hair, the purse in his right hand, turned towards the spectator.
At the back of the room, two beautiful flower vases typical of 17th century northern painting stand in niches.