Estimation : 400 € / 500 €

résultat non communiqué

Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955)
Paris, Au cabaret

Lithographie originale
Signée du cachet de l'artiste
Numérotée / 100
Sur vélin Arches 65 x 50 cm

INFORMATIONS : Lithographie originale réalisée par Fernand Léger pour la série "la ville" dont l'exécution n'a été achevée qu'après sa disparition. Elle est authentifiée au verso par le Directeur du
Musée Fernand Léger.

Très bon état, feuillet légèrement gondolé et petites salissures en marge

Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955)
Paris, At the cabaret

Original lithograph
Signed with the artist's stamp
Numbered / 100
On Arches wove paper 65 x 50 cm

INFORMATIONS : Original lithograph made by Fernand Léger for the series "la ville" whose execution was only completed after his death. It is authenticated on the reverse side by the Director of the
Fernand Léger Museum.

Very good condition, sheet slightly warped and small stains in the margin.