Lot n° 53
Estimation :
300 - 400
Result
: 600EUR
Ecole du royaume de Savoye du XVII° siècle - Lot 53
Ecole du royaume de Savoye du XVII° siècle
Pair of still lifes of flowers in vases on entablatures
Gouache on vellum
25.5 x 28 cm; 31.3 x 25 cm
Folds, small holes and stains
Traces of annotations on verso