Lot n° 166
Estimation :
3000 - 4000
Result
: 2 200EUR
Ecole napoliatine de la première moitié du XVII° siècle, sui - Lot 166
Ecole napoliatine de la première moitié du XVII° siècle, suiveur de RIBERA
Saint in martyrdom
Canvas mounted on oak panel, three boards, reinforced
85 x 66 cm
missing
Provenance: Louis Lefebvre Collection;
- Anonymous sale, Lille (Mercier), November 26, 2017, no. 269, reproduced.