Lot n° 100
Estimation :
150 - 200
PEZENAS (Hérault) - Charles PONSONAILHE (Pézenas 1855-1915, - Lot 100
PEZENAS (Hérault) - Charles PONSONAILHE (Pézenas 1855-1915, writer and art critic) / Autograph signed correspondence of 8 letters (totalling 11 p in-8 and 8 p in-12) plus 2 visiting cards, to the Montpellier painter Edouard-Antoine Marsal, about his collaboration on the journal "l'Artiste".