LOUIS XV. Noble DE VIENNE family, 3 Pièces XVIIIe: Charge de - Lot 168

Lot 168
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Bid on drouot.com
LOUIS XV. Noble DE VIENNE family, 3 Pièces XVIIIe: Charge de Lieutenant au sieur de VIENNE, lieutenant dans la compagnie de LUPPÉ dans le régiment de Cavalerie de BEAUVILLIERS. Patent signed by King LOUIS XV (Secretary) countersigned by De Voyer d'Argenson. Versailles December 13, 1747. 1page in-folio + Pièce signée Paul Louis de BEAUVILLERS, Duc de BEAUVILLERS (1711-1757), sur une supplique de Jean de VIENNE Lieutenant de la Mestre de Camp dans le Régiment de BEAUVILLIERS Cavalerie. 1 page in-4 oblong. No date. (circa 1750) + Versailles November 10, 1767. Paul de VIENNE Treasurer of France in AUCH (Gers) and former Receveur des Tailles de l'Élection de MONTAUBAN (Tarn-et-Garonne). He may retain both offices for two years. Signed by King LOUIS XV (secretary), countersigned by Phélyppeaux. Patent on vellum (33 x 51 cm)