NEW CALEDONIA. 1 Letters and 1 piece, defaults: Letter in-8° - Lot 591

Lot 591
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Bid on drouot.com
NEW CALEDONIA. 1 Letters and 1 piece, defaults: Letter in-8° from CANALA, New Caledonia, May 22, 1897, to his dear friend + Certificate of presence in NOUMÉA (New Caledonia) for GABINAUD Soldat du 3e Régiment d'Infanterie de Marine. Paris November 10, 1875. 1 page in-4°.