AISNE. 1820. "Apprets de DUPUIS Fils, successeur de Mr DUFOU - Lot 442

Lot 442
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Bid on drouot.com
AISNE. 1820. "Apprets de DUPUIS Fils, successeur de Mr DUFOUR DENELLE, et quelques établissements de filature à ST QUENTIN." Lithograph by Godefroy ENGELMANN (Mulhouse 1788 - 1839), after a drawing by Édouard PINGRET (Saint-Quentin/ Aisne - 1869). 1820 (30 X 40 cm) Condition B-. Traces of framing, doubled on cardboard