ORLEANS FAMILY / 1°) Philippe d'ORLEANS Comte de PARIS (1838 - Lot 168

Lot 168
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Bid on drouot.com
ORLEANS FAMILY / 1°) Philippe d'ORLEANS Comte de PARIS (1838-1894, Orleanist pretender to the French throne); suite de 2 lettres autographes signées, 1 p in-12 et 1 p in-8, toutes 2 à l'en-tête du Château d'Eu, 15 septembre 1882 et 9 août 1884, au Docteur Blache - 2°) Françoise d'ORLEANS Duchesse de CHARTRES (1844-1925, wife of Robert d'Orléans), suite of 2 autograph letters signed, 3 p in-8 and 2 p in-8 with engraved letterheads with her crowned figures, Lunéville March 20, 1876 and Saint-Firmin October 29, 1880, to Madame Blache