Ecole italienne du début du XVII° siècle - Lot 163

Lot 163
Estimation :
1200 - 1500 EUR
Result : 1 900EUR
Ecole italienne du début du XVII° siècle Presumed portrait of Frans Pourbus the Younger Canvas 58 x 46 cm Dated upper right A. 1609 / AE. 40 Provenance: Anonymous sale, London (Christie's), April 13, 2011, no. 64, reproduced (entourage of Hans von Aachen).