Lot n° 163
Estimation :
1200 - 1500
Result
: 1 900EUR
Ecole italienne du début du XVII° siècle - Lot 163
Ecole italienne du début du XVII° siècle
Presumed portrait of Frans Pourbus the Younger
Canvas
58 x 46 cm
Dated upper right A. 1609 / AE. 40
Provenance: Anonymous sale, London (Christie's), April 13, 2011, no. 64, reproduced (entourage of Hans von Aachen).