[SARTRE] - Louis NAGEL (1908-1997, publisher of Jean-Paul Sa - Lot 122

Lot 122
Estimation :
50 - 70 EUR
Bid on drouot.com
[SARTRE] - Louis NAGEL (1908-1997, publisher of Jean-Paul Sartre) / Typed letter signed by him, 1 p in-4, Editions Nagel letterhead, June 21, 1949, to Albert Willemetz, about L'Engrenage, a film based on Sartre's work that Charles Boyer is ready to shoot, mais si donc cette production est réalisée, Les Mains Sales ne sera pas tourné, Sartre doit partir 2 ou 3 mois à l'étranger, il faudrait conclure l'affaire avant son départ (ce film ne vu jamais le jour) / Joint: Les Mouches by Jean-Paul Sartre, rare original program for the Théâtre de la Cité premiere of this play in 1943, with and staged by Charles DULLIN, small wartime format (paper shortage, 8 p in-12, used condition), presentation by Dullin, analysis, Secours National propaganda, distribution.